20 Samantha Ledger
-
- Height:
- 6-0
-
- Bats/Throws:
- R/R
-
- Year:
- Fr.
-
- Hometown:
- North Smithfield, RI
-
- High School:
- North Smithfield HS
-
- Position:
- P
-
- Major:
- Business Administration
-
- app
- 2
-
- gs
- 1
-
- w
- 0
-
- l
- 1
-
- sv
- 0
-
- ip
- 4.1
-
- era
- 12.92
-
- whip
- 3.92
-
- k
- 2
Recent Games
Date | Opponent | Result |
---|---|---|
May 2 | vs. No. 3 Seed Goldey-Beacom | W, 6-1 |
May 3 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | W, 4-2 |
May 4 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | L, 8-0 |
May 5 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | |
May 9 | vs. No. 2 Seed Adelphi | L, 2-1 |
May 10 | vs. No. 3 Seed Pace | L, 7-0 |
  | Total | Conference |
---|---|---|
Appearances | 2 | 0 |
Games started | 1 | 0 |
Wins | 0 | 0 |
Losses | 1 | 0 |
Saves | 0 | 0 |
Complete Games | - | - |
Shutouts | - | - |
Innings Pitched | 4.1 | 0.0 |
Hits | 12 | - |
Runs | 11 | - |
Earned Runs | 8 | - |
Walks | 5 | - |
Strikeouts | 2 | - |
Strikeouts per Game | 3.23 | .00 |
Doubles Allowed | - | - |
Triples Allowed | - | - |
WHIP | 3.92 | - |
Home Runs Allows | - | - |
At Bats Against | 26 | - |
Batting Average Against | .462 | - |
Earned Run Average | 12.92 | 0.00 |
Wild pitches | - | - |
Hit Batters | 1 | - |
Balks | - | - |
Sacrifice Flies Allowed | - | - |
Sacrifice Hits Allowed | - | - |
Game Log - Hitting
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | ab | h | rbi | bb | k | avg | obp | slg |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 24 | at No. 3 Tampa | L, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 24 | at No. 3 Tampa | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 25 | at Polk State College | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 25 | at Polk State College | W, 9-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 27 | at No. 20 Saint Leo | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 27 | at No. 20 Saint Leo | L, 8-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Feb 28 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 28 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | L, 10-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 |
Mar 1 | vs. Concordia-St. Paul | L, 9-5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Mar 1 | vs. Minn. St. Mankato | L, 2-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Mar 2 | vs. Clarion | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | vs. Ashland | L, 13-1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | .500 | .500 | 1.000 |
Mar 3 | vs. Southern N.H. | W, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 3 | vs. Findlay | L, 7-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at No. 23 Wilmington (Del.) | L, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at No. 23 Wilmington (Del.) | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 19 | Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 12-7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 19 | Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 9-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Mar 22 | at Holy Family | W, 7-5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Mar 22 | at Holy Family | W, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 24 | at Pace | L, 5-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 24 | at Pace | L, 4-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 27 | Caldwell | W, 6-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 27 | Caldwell | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Molloy | L, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Molloy | L, 10-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 4 | Southern Conn. St. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 4 | Southern Conn. St. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 6 | Chestnut Hill | W, 6-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Chestnut Hill | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 7 | St. Thomas Aquinas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 7 | St. Thomas Aquinas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 9 | at Post | W, 8-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 9 | at Post | W, 9-5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 10 | at Felician | W, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 10 | at Felician | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 13 | Goldey-Beacom | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 13 | Goldey-Beacom | W, 11-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 14 | Georgian Court | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 14 | Georgian Court | L, 7-6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Apr 16 | at Bloomfield | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 16 | at Bloomfield | L, 6-5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 20 | at Jefferson | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 20 | at Jefferson | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 22 | at New Haven | W, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 22 | at New Haven | W, 11-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Apr 24 | Bentley | W, 13-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Apr 24 | Bentley | W, 13-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 27 | No. 7 Seed Caldwell | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 2 | vs. No. 3 Seed Goldey-Beacom | W, 6-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 3 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | W, 4-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 4 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 5 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
May 9 | vs. No. 2 Seed Adelphi | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | vs. No. 3 Seed Pace | L, 7-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Game Log - Extra Base Hits
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | 2b | 3b | hr | xbh |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 24 | at No. 3 Tampa | L, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 24 | at No. 3 Tampa | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 25 | at Polk State College | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 25 | at Polk State College | W, 9-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 27 | at No. 20 Saint Leo | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 27 | at No. 20 Saint Leo | L, 8-4 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Feb 28 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 28 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | L, 10-2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Mar 1 | vs. Concordia-St. Paul | L, 9-5 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Mar 1 | vs. Minn. St. Mankato | L, 2-0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Mar 2 | vs. Clarion | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | vs. Ashland | L, 13-1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Mar 3 | vs. Southern N.H. | W, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 3 | vs. Findlay | L, 7-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at No. 23 Wilmington (Del.) | L, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at No. 23 Wilmington (Del.) | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 19 | Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 12-7 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 19 | Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 9-3 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Mar 22 | at Holy Family | W, 7-5 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Mar 22 | at Holy Family | W, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 24 | at Pace | L, 5-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 24 | at Pace | L, 4-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 27 | Caldwell | W, 6-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 27 | Caldwell | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Molloy | L, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Molloy | L, 10-5 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Apr 4 | Southern Conn. St. | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 4 | Southern Conn. St. | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 6 | Chestnut Hill | W, 6-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Chestnut Hill | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 7 | St. Thomas Aquinas | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 7 | St. Thomas Aquinas | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 9 | at Post | W, 8-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 9 | at Post | W, 9-5 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 10 | at Felician | W, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 10 | at Felician | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 13 | Goldey-Beacom | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 13 | Goldey-Beacom | W, 11-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 14 | Georgian Court | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 14 | Georgian Court | L, 7-6 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Apr 16 | at Bloomfield | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 16 | at Bloomfield | L, 6-5 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 20 | at Jefferson | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 20 | at Jefferson | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 22 | at New Haven | W, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 22 | at New Haven | W, 11-1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Apr 24 | Bentley | W, 13-0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
Apr 24 | Bentley | W, 13-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 27 | No. 7 Seed Caldwell | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 2 | vs. No. 3 Seed Goldey-Beacom | W, 6-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 3 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | W, 4-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 4 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 5 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | - | - | - | - | - | |
May 9 | vs. No. 2 Seed Adelphi | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | vs. No. 3 Seed Pace | L, 7-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Game Log - Base Running
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | r | tb | sb | cs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 24 | at No. 3 Tampa | L, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 24 | at No. 3 Tampa | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 25 | at Polk State College | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 25 | at Polk State College | W, 9-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 27 | at No. 20 Saint Leo | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 27 | at No. 20 Saint Leo | L, 8-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Feb 28 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 28 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | L, 10-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
Mar 1 | vs. Concordia-St. Paul | L, 9-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Mar 1 | vs. Minn. St. Mankato | L, 2-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Mar 2 | vs. Clarion | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | vs. Ashland | L, 13-1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
Mar 3 | vs. Southern N.H. | W, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 3 | vs. Findlay | L, 7-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at No. 23 Wilmington (Del.) | L, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at No. 23 Wilmington (Del.) | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 19 | Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 12-7 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 19 | Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 9-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Mar 22 | at Holy Family | W, 7-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Mar 22 | at Holy Family | W, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 24 | at Pace | L, 5-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 24 | at Pace | L, 4-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 27 | Caldwell | W, 6-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 27 | Caldwell | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Molloy | L, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Molloy | L, 10-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Apr 4 | Southern Conn. St. | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 4 | Southern Conn. St. | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 6 | Chestnut Hill | W, 6-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Chestnut Hill | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 7 | St. Thomas Aquinas | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 7 | St. Thomas Aquinas | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 9 | at Post | W, 8-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 9 | at Post | W, 9-5 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 10 | at Felician | W, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 10 | at Felician | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 13 | Goldey-Beacom | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 13 | Goldey-Beacom | W, 11-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 14 | Georgian Court | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 14 | Georgian Court | L, 7-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Apr 16 | at Bloomfield | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 16 | at Bloomfield | L, 6-5 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 20 | at Jefferson | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 20 | at Jefferson | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 22 | at New Haven | W, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 22 | at New Haven | W, 11-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Apr 24 | Bentley | W, 13-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Apr 24 | Bentley | W, 13-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 27 | No. 7 Seed Caldwell | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 2 | vs. No. 3 Seed Goldey-Beacom | W, 6-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 3 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | W, 4-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 4 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 5 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | - | - | - | - | - | |
May 9 | vs. No. 2 Seed Adelphi | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | vs. No. 3 Seed Pace | L, 7-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Game Log - Extended Hitting
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | hbp | sf | sh | hdp | go | fo | go/fo | pa |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 24 | at No. 3 Tampa | L, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 24 | at No. 3 Tampa | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 25 | at Polk State College | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 25 | at Polk State College | W, 9-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 27 | at No. 20 Saint Leo | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 27 | at No. 20 Saint Leo | L, 8-4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Feb 28 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 28 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | L, 10-2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Mar 1 | vs. Concordia-St. Paul | L, 9-5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Mar 1 | vs. Minn. St. Mankato | L, 2-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
Mar 2 | vs. Clarion | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | vs. Ashland | L, 13-1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Mar 3 | vs. Southern N.H. | W, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 3 | vs. Findlay | L, 7-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at No. 23 Wilmington (Del.) | L, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at No. 23 Wilmington (Del.) | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 19 | Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 12-7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 19 | Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 9-3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Mar 22 | at Holy Family | W, 7-5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Mar 22 | at Holy Family | W, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 24 | at Pace | L, 5-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 24 | at Pace | L, 4-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 27 | Caldwell | W, 6-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 27 | Caldwell | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Molloy | L, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Molloy | L, 10-5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Apr 4 | Southern Conn. St. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 4 | Southern Conn. St. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 6 | Chestnut Hill | W, 6-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Chestnut Hill | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 7 | St. Thomas Aquinas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 7 | St. Thomas Aquinas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 9 | at Post | W, 8-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 9 | at Post | W, 9-5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 10 | at Felician | W, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 10 | at Felician | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 13 | Goldey-Beacom | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 13 | Goldey-Beacom | W, 11-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 14 | Georgian Court | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 14 | Georgian Court | L, 7-6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Apr 16 | at Bloomfield | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 16 | at Bloomfield | L, 6-5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 20 | at Jefferson | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 20 | at Jefferson | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 22 | at New Haven | W, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 22 | at New Haven | W, 11-1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Apr 24 | Bentley | W, 13-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Apr 24 | Bentley | W, 13-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 27 | No. 7 Seed Caldwell | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 2 | vs. No. 3 Seed Goldey-Beacom | W, 6-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 3 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | W, 4-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 4 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 5 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
May 9 | vs. No. 2 Seed Adelphi | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | vs. No. 3 Seed Pace | L, 7-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Game Log - Pitching
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | ip | h | r | er | era |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 24 | at No. 3 Tampa | L, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 24 | at No. 3 Tampa | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 25 | at Polk State College | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 25 | at Polk State College | W, 9-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 27 | at No. 20 Saint Leo | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 27 | at No. 20 Saint Leo | L, 8-4 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Feb 28 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 28 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | L, 10-2 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Mar 1 | vs. Concordia-St. Paul | L, 9-5 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Mar 1 | vs. Minn. St. Mankato | L, 2-0 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Mar 2 | vs. Clarion | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | vs. Ashland | L, 13-1 | 1 | 2.2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7.88 |
Mar 3 | vs. Southern N.H. | W, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 3 | vs. Findlay | L, 7-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at No. 23 Wilmington (Del.) | L, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at No. 23 Wilmington (Del.) | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 19 | Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 12-7 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 19 | Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 9-3 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Mar 22 | at Holy Family | W, 7-5 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Mar 22 | at Holy Family | W, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 24 | at Pace | L, 5-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 24 | at Pace | L, 4-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 27 | Caldwell | W, 6-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 27 | Caldwell | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Molloy | L, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Molloy | L, 10-5 | 1 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21.00 |
Apr 4 | Southern Conn. St. | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 4 | Southern Conn. St. | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 6 | Chestnut Hill | W, 6-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Chestnut Hill | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 7 | St. Thomas Aquinas | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 7 | St. Thomas Aquinas | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 9 | at Post | W, 8-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 9 | at Post | W, 9-5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 10 | at Felician | W, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 10 | at Felician | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 13 | Goldey-Beacom | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 13 | Goldey-Beacom | W, 11-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 14 | Georgian Court | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 14 | Georgian Court | L, 7-6 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Apr 16 | at Bloomfield | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 16 | at Bloomfield | L, 6-5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 20 | at Jefferson | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 20 | at Jefferson | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 22 | at New Haven | W, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 22 | at New Haven | W, 11-1 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Apr 24 | Bentley | W, 13-0 | 1 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Apr 24 | Bentley | W, 13-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 27 | No. 7 Seed Caldwell | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 2 | vs. No. 3 Seed Goldey-Beacom | W, 6-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 3 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | W, 4-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 4 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 5 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
May 9 | vs. No. 2 Seed Adelphi | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | vs. No. 3 Seed Pace | L, 7-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Game Log - Ext. Pitching
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | k | k/7 | hr | whip |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 24 | at No. 3 Tampa | L, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 24 | at No. 3 Tampa | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 25 | at Polk State College | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 25 | at Polk State College | W, 9-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 27 | at No. 20 Saint Leo | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 27 | at No. 20 Saint Leo | L, 8-4 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Feb 28 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 28 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | L, 10-2 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Mar 1 | vs. Concordia-St. Paul | L, 9-5 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Mar 1 | vs. Minn. St. Mankato | L, 2-0 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Mar 2 | vs. Clarion | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | vs. Ashland | L, 13-1 | 1 | 2 | 5.25 | - | 3.75 |
Mar 3 | vs. Southern N.H. | W, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 3 | vs. Findlay | L, 7-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at No. 23 Wilmington (Del.) | L, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at No. 23 Wilmington (Del.) | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 19 | Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 12-7 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 19 | Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 9-3 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Mar 22 | at Holy Family | W, 7-5 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Mar 22 | at Holy Family | W, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 24 | at Pace | L, 5-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 24 | at Pace | L, 4-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 27 | Caldwell | W, 6-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 27 | Caldwell | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Molloy | L, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Molloy | L, 10-5 | 1 | 0 | .00 | - | 4.20 |
Apr 4 | Southern Conn. St. | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 4 | Southern Conn. St. | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 6 | Chestnut Hill | W, 6-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Chestnut Hill | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 7 | St. Thomas Aquinas | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 7 | St. Thomas Aquinas | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 9 | at Post | W, 8-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 9 | at Post | W, 9-5 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 10 | at Felician | W, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 10 | at Felician | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 13 | Goldey-Beacom | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 13 | Goldey-Beacom | W, 11-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 14 | Georgian Court | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 14 | Georgian Court | L, 7-6 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Apr 16 | at Bloomfield | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 16 | at Bloomfield | L, 6-5 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 20 | at Jefferson | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 20 | at Jefferson | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 22 | at New Haven | W, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 22 | at New Haven | W, 11-1 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Apr 24 | Bentley | W, 13-0 | 1 | - | .00 | - | - |
Apr 24 | Bentley | W, 13-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 27 | No. 7 Seed Caldwell | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 2 | vs. No. 3 Seed Goldey-Beacom | W, 6-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 3 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | W, 4-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 4 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 5 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | - | - | - | - | - | |
May 9 | vs. No. 2 Seed Adelphi | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | vs. No. 3 Seed Pace | L, 7-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Game Log - Fielding
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | tc | po | a | e | pb | f% |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 24 | at No. 3 Tampa | L, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 24 | at No. 3 Tampa | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 25 | at Polk State College | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 25 | at Polk State College | W, 9-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 27 | at No. 20 Saint Leo | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 27 | at No. 20 Saint Leo | L, 8-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Feb 28 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 28 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | L, 10-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Mar 1 | vs. Concordia-St. Paul | L, 9-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Mar 1 | vs. Minn. St. Mankato | L, 2-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Mar 2 | vs. Clarion | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | vs. Ashland | L, 13-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.000 |
Mar 3 | vs. Southern N.H. | W, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 3 | vs. Findlay | L, 7-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at No. 23 Wilmington (Del.) | L, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at No. 23 Wilmington (Del.) | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 19 | Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 12-7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 19 | Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 9-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Mar 22 | at Holy Family | W, 7-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Mar 22 | at Holy Family | W, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 24 | at Pace | L, 5-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 24 | at Pace | L, 4-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 27 | Caldwell | W, 6-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 27 | Caldwell | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Molloy | L, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Molloy | L, 10-5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | .000 |
Apr 4 | Southern Conn. St. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 4 | Southern Conn. St. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 6 | Chestnut Hill | W, 6-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Chestnut Hill | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 7 | St. Thomas Aquinas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 7 | St. Thomas Aquinas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 9 | at Post | W, 8-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 9 | at Post | W, 9-5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 10 | at Felician | W, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 10 | at Felician | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 13 | Goldey-Beacom | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 13 | Goldey-Beacom | W, 11-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 14 | Georgian Court | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 14 | Georgian Court | L, 7-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Apr 16 | at Bloomfield | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 16 | at Bloomfield | L, 6-5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 20 | at Jefferson | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 20 | at Jefferson | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 22 | at New Haven | W, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 22 | at New Haven | W, 11-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Apr 24 | Bentley | W, 13-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Apr 24 | Bentley | W, 13-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 27 | No. 7 Seed Caldwell | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 2 | vs. No. 3 Seed Goldey-Beacom | W, 6-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 3 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | W, 4-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 4 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 5 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
May 9 | vs. No. 2 Seed Adelphi | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | vs. No. 3 Seed Pace | L, 7-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Game Log - Ext. Fielding
Date | Opponent | Score | gp | dp | sba | rcs | rcs% | ci |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 24 | at No. 3 Tampa | L, 7-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 24 | at No. 3 Tampa | L, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 25 | at Polk State College | W, 4-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 25 | at Polk State College | W, 9-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 27 | at No. 20 Saint Leo | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 27 | at No. 20 Saint Leo | L, 8-4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 28 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Feb 28 | at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) | L, 10-2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 1 | vs. Concordia-St. Paul | L, 9-5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 1 | vs. Minn. St. Mankato | L, 2-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | vs. Clarion | L, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 2 | vs. Ashland | L, 13-1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 3 | vs. Southern N.H. | W, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 3 | vs. Findlay | L, 7-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at No. 23 Wilmington (Del.) | L, 7-4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 16 | at No. 23 Wilmington (Del.) | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 19 | Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 12-7 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 19 | Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 9-3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 22 | at Holy Family | W, 7-5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 22 | at Holy Family | W, 5-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 24 | at Pace | L, 5-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 24 | at Pace | L, 4-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 27 | Caldwell | W, 6-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 27 | Caldwell | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Molloy | L, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mar 30 | at Molloy | L, 10-5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 4 | Southern Conn. St. | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 4 | Southern Conn. St. | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 6 | Chestnut Hill | W, 6-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 6 | Chestnut Hill | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 7 | St. Thomas Aquinas | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 7 | St. Thomas Aquinas | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Apr 9 | at Post | W, 8-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 9 | at Post | W, 9-5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 10 | at Felician | W, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 10 | at Felician | W, 1-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 13 | Goldey-Beacom | W, 6-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 13 | Goldey-Beacom | W, 11-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 14 | Georgian Court | W, 2-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 14 | Georgian Court | L, 7-6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 16 | at Bloomfield | L, 3-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 16 | at Bloomfield | L, 6-5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 20 | at Jefferson | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 20 | at Jefferson | W, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 22 | at New Haven | W, 3-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 22 | at New Haven | W, 11-1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 24 | Bentley | W, 13-0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 24 | Bentley | W, 13-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Apr 27 | No. 7 Seed Caldwell | W, 5-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 2 | vs. No. 3 Seed Goldey-Beacom | W, 6-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 3 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | W, 4-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 4 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | L, 8-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 5 | at No. 1 Seed Wilmington | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
May 9 | vs. No. 2 Seed Adelphi | L, 2-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
May 10 | vs. No. 3 Seed Pace | L, 7-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Splits Stats - Hitting
gp | ab | h | rbi | bb | k | avg | obp | slg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | |||||||||
Total | 11 | 12 | 2 | 1 | - | 5 | .167 | .167 | .333 |
Conference | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Location | |||||||||
Home | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Away | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | .250 | .250 | .500 |
Neutral | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | 2 | .200 | .200 | .400 |
Result | |||||||||
Wins | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Losses | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | .250 | .250 | .500 |
Month | |||||||||
February | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | .500 | .500 | 1.000 |
March | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | 3 | .143 | .143 | .286 |
April | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Splits Stats - Extra Base Hits
gp | 2b | 3b | hr | xbh | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | |||||
Total | 11 | 2 | - | - | 2 |
Conference | 3 | - | - | - | 0 |
Exhibition | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Location | |||||
Home | 3 | - | - | - | 0 |
Away | 5 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Neutral | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Result | |||||
Wins | 4 | - | - | - | 0 |
Losses | 7 | 2 | - | - | 2 |
Month | |||||
February | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
March | 6 | 1 | - | - | 1 |
April | 3 | - | - | - | 0 |
Splits Stats - Base Running
gp | r | tb | sb | cs | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | |||||
Total | 11 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
Conference | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Exhibition | - | - | 0 | - | - |
Location | |||||
Home | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Away | 5 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
Neutral | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
Result | |||||
Wins | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Losses | 7 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
Month | |||||
February | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
March | 6 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
April | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Splits Stats - Extended Hitting
gp | hbp | sf | sh | hdp | go | fo | go/fo | pa | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | |||||||||
Total | 11 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 0.67 | 12 |
Conference | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 |
Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Location | |||||||||
Home | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 |
Away | 5 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 |
Neutral | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 5 |
Result | |||||||||
Wins | 4 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 |
Losses | 7 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 8 |
Month | |||||||||
February | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 |
March | 6 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 7 |
April | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
Splits Stats - Pitching
app | gs | w | l | sv | ip | h | r | er | era | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | ||||||||||
Total | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 12.92 |
Conference | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Location | ||||||||||
Home | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21.00 |
Neutral | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7.88 |
Result | ||||||||||
Wins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Losses | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 12.92 |
Month | ||||||||||
February | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
March | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 12.92 |
April | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 |
Splits Stats - Ext. Pitching
app | gs | k | k/7 | hr | whip | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | ||||||
Total | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.23 | - | 3.92 |
Conference | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
Exhibition | - | - | - | .00 | - | - |
Location | ||||||
Home | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | .00 | - | 4.20 |
Neutral | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.25 | - | 3.75 |
Result | ||||||
Wins | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
Losses | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.23 | - | 3.92 |
Month | ||||||
February | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
March | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.23 | - | 3.92 |
April | 0 | 0 | - | .00 | - | - |
Splits Stats - Fielding
gp | tc | po | a | e | pb | f% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | |||||||
Total | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | .500 |
Conference | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Exhibition | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Location | |||||||
Home | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Away | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | .000 |
Neutral | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.000 |
Result | |||||||
Wins | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Losses | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | .500 |
Month | |||||||
February | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
March | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | .500 |
April | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Splits Stats - Ext. Fielding
gp | dp | sba | rcs | rcs% | ci | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | ||||||
Total | 11 | - | - | - | - | - |
Conference | 3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Location | ||||||
Home | 3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Away | 5 | - | - | - | - | - |
Neutral | 3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Result | ||||||
Wins | 4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Losses | 7 | - | - | - | - | - |
Month | ||||||
February | 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
March | 6 | - | - | - | - | - |
April | 3 | - | - | - | - | - |
News Mentions
Softball Defeated by Clarion and Ashland
The Purple Knights will wrap up their Florida trip tomorrow with games against SNHU and Findlay.
March 2, 2024
Softball Swept in Doubleheader at Embry-Riddle
Purple Knights fall 3-2 and 10-2 on Wednesday.
February 28, 2024