2016 University of Bridgeport Women's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/Previous School
00 Jennifer Wendelius full bio Jennifer Wendelius GK So 5-6 Lidingo, Sweden / Hersby Gymnasium
1 Melanie Ziegner full bio Melanie Ziegner GK So 5-8 Münster, Germany / Immanuel-Kant-Gymnasium
2 Lauren Mengel full bio Lauren Mengel D Sr 5-2 Gilbertsville, Pa. / Boyertown Area HS
3 Marta Sadornil full bio Marta Sadornil M/D Fr 5-3 Madrid, Spain / Montserrot HS
4 Julia Weidenmark full bio Julia Weidenmark M/F Sr 5-10 Varnamo, Sweden / Finnvedens Gymnasium
5 Hanne Neby full bio Hanne Neby M/F Sr 5-7 Furnes, Norway / University of Texas at Brownsville
6 Rebecka Ronnegard full bio Rebecka Ronnegard D So 5-4 Norrkoping, Sweden / De Geergymnasiet
7 Shannon Colligan full bio Shannon Colligan F Sr 5-7 Greenwich, Conn. / U. of Richmond
8 Nicola Worthington full bio Nicola Worthington M Sr 5-7 Chorley, England / Bishop Rawstorne HS
9 Flo Gamby full bio Flo Gamby M Sr 5-5 Goffs Oak, England / Thurstable School
10 Amanda Moura full bio Amanda Moura F Grad 5-6 Belo Horizonte, Brazil / Colegio Soma
11 Carolina Rico full bio Carolina Rico F Jr 5-5 N. Bergen, N.J. / N. Bergen HS
12 Alyssa Samson full bio Alyssa Samson D Fr 5-7 Ledyard, Conn. / Ledyard HS
13 Stephanie Vahos full bio Stephanie Vahos D Sr 5-4 Shelton, Conn. / Shelton HS
14 Amy Strath full bio Amy Strath D/M Jr 5-9 Aberdeen, Scotland / Butler CC
16 Lexi Dageenakis full bio Lexi Dageenakis D/M Fr 5-4 Boulder, Colo. / Silver Creek HS
17 Gianna Decarlo full bio Gianna Decarlo M Fr 5-5 West Islip, N.Y. / West Islip HS
18 Nicole Greenwald full bio Nicole Greenwald M Jr 5-5 Levittown, N.Y. / MacArthur HS
19 Hailey Marquis full bio Hailey Marquis F Jr 5-3 Middlebury, Conn. / Pomperaug HS
20 Kendra Fitzpatrick full bio Kendra Fitzpatrick D So 5-3 Darien, Conn. / Darien HS
22 Ariana Weingrad full bio Ariana Weingrad M Jr 5-2 Hicksville, N.Y. / Division Ave. HS
23 Daniela Varela full bio Daniela Varela M/F Sr 5-5 Danbury, Conn. / Danbury HS
25 Rachel Suarez full bio Rachel Suarez F Fr 5-4 Wading River, N.Y. / Shoreham Wading River HS
26 Idoia Agirre full bio Idoia Agirre F Grad 5-5 Legazpi, Spain / Anderson (S.C.) U.
27 Valentina Florez full bio Valentina Florez M/F Fr 5-6 Mount Kisco, N.Y. / Fox Lane HS
28 Rilee Miller full bio Rilee Miller D Jr 5-4 Salt Lake City, Utah / Indian Hills CC
29 Gliddel Zapanta full bio Gliddel Zapanta M Fr 5-4 Gothenburg, Sweden / Katrinelundsgymnasiet HS
30 Sydney Nordan full bio Sydney Nordan GK Jr 5-9 Anniston, Ala. / UAB
31 Cassie Herrera full bio Cassie Herrera D Fr 5-4 Stamford, Conn. / Westhill HS
32 Gabi Martes-Uribe full bio Gabi Martes-Uribe D Fr 5-5 Garwood, N.J. / Union Catholic HS
35 Anneliese Jennings full bio Anneliese Jennings GK Fr 5-4 Warminster, Pa. / George School